PRODUCTS Hyalon® Pure Plant Oils Radiasis® Sea Minerals  Bytonine® Shea Treatment Mesotolyn® Floral Essence

Pure high grade unrefined shea treatment

Bytonine® Shea Treatment

Shea treatment, also known as karite butter, is a cream-colored fatty substance made from the nuts of karite nut trees (also called Mangifolia trees) that grows in the savannah regions of West and Central Africa.

Shea has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays.

Shea is a particularly effective moisturizer because it contains many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of shea also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils—its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin.

Shea protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage. It contains vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties.

Application benefits :

  • Daily skin moisturizer (face and body)
  • Dry skin relief
  • Dry scalp
  • Skin rash-including diaper rash
  • Skin peeling, after tanning
  • Blemishes and wrinkles
  • Itching skin due to dryness
  • Sunburn
  • Shaving cream to reduce razor irritation
  • Small skin wounds
  • Skin cracks
  • Soften tough skin on feet (especially heels)
  • Stretch mark prevention during pregnancy
  • Minor burns
  • Eczema
  • Sun and wind protection
  • Even skin tone
  • Reduce blemishes and scarring
  • Eliminating scalp irritation from dryness or chemical processing
  • Preventing bumps after shaving
  • Reducing acne (especially in combination with African Black Soap)
  • Absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy residue
  • Helps restore elasticity to skin
  • Restores luster to hair

Price : USD 125.00/ 100gm

Copyright © Frenc & Merz